Would you like to change to Spanish?

Vamos No
📚 Data from more than 5500 employees: Understand the industry with the Culture Report 2021 Download now

Privacy Policy

The purpose of our Privacy Policy is to inform about the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website https://nailted.com.

In this sense, NAILTED guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

NAILTED has adopted the levels of protection legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties, exposed below.

The use of the web site implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

1. Person responsible for processing

The organization NAILTED APP SL, domiciled in C/ Gardenias 12, 4º C, 28295 Alcorcón, MADRID, with N.I.F. B88486048, contact e-mail: support@nailted.com, hereinafter “NAILTED”.

2. Purpose of processing

We will treat your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • • Attend to the requests and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the web page.
  • • To understand the behavior of the navigator inside the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our web.
  • • To comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • • To send commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity, and/or news or bulletins related to our sector.
  • • To manage the commercial relationship.
  • • To comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated.
  • • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.
  • • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in paragraph eight of this policy.
  • • Execution of a contract to which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures.
  • • In the consent you have given us to process your data for purposes unrelated to the development or execution of the existing contract.

Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

4. Data retention

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected. Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be kept securely blocked in order to, if necessary, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, in accordance with the statute of limitations for actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the customer and/or the legally stipulated retention periods.

Data lockout period:

  • • THE CIVIL CODE. Between 5 or 15 years depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal body.
  • • THE COMMERCIAL CODE. For 6 years, in accordance with the provisions of Article 30 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies to commercial information related to (invoices issued and received, tickets, rectifying invoices, bank documents, etc.).
  • • THE GENERAL TAX LAW. For 4 years in accordance with the provisions of articles 66 to 70 of the aforementioned law. It applies to information related to tax obligations.

5. Recipients

We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, with the exception of those public or private entities to whom we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with any law.

For the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • • Judges and Courts.
  • • State Security Forces and Corps.
  • • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the data controller has a legal obligation to provide the personal data.

6. International data transfers

Nailted application is hosted on EU servers alone. However, we use some analytics, hosting and internal communication services to support our business. You can check our full list of data subprocessors.

7. Security

To protect your personal data, NAILTED takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

In order to ensure high security standards NAILTED has undergone cybersecurity audits by https://atalantago.com/.

The website is hosted on Netlify, Heroku and Compose. All these services run on Amazon Web Services with datacenters on European soil. The security of your data is guaranteed, as these services take all the necessary security measures. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

8. Rights

Interested parties may at any time and free of charge exercise their rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose the processing, request the portability of their personal data (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and if applicable, where appropriate, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do so, you may use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address indicated above. In any case, your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity. In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website: www.agpd.es. In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address support@nailted.com, with subject “UNSUBSCRIBE”.

9. Accuracy of data

The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date; undertaking to inform of any change with respect to the data provided, through the channels provided for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. The user will be responsible for any damage or harm, both direct and indirect, that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation. In the event that the user provides data of third parties, he/she declares that he/she has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from failure to comply with this obligation.

This document’s last update: April 2021